Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting LovingIt.com.au an online service managed by Invecare Pty Ltd, located in Mount Eliza, VIC. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained and or credit card payment information. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this online service.

Scope

The purpose of this online service is to provide you with trusted information about short stay holiday accommodation 7 & 8 Monte Vista Sorrento, 7&8/3375 Point Nepean Rod, Sorrento, Victoria, Australia 3943.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Credit card information is used for the purpose of agreed payments and then destroyed or not recorded if obtained by a third party payment agent.

We do not share your information with any other organisation.

How we protect your Personal Information

This online service is hosted in Australia in secure, accredited facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide services to you.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google, Facebook and accommodation agencies to advertise.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google, Facebook and the booking agency you choose, according to the organisations/service’s Privacy Policy.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)– external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles- external site

Contact us

At bookings@lovingit.com.au about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

Lovingit                                                                                                                 

PO Box 4053
Mount Eliza 3930
Australia